Complaint: Crawford v. Piedmont Healthcare Inc. et al
[…] [16] Exhibit 6. Also available at https://www.piedmont.org/living-real-change/time-out-for-safety#.
[17] Exhibit 8, exhibit page 27.
[18] Exhibit 8, exhibit pages 12-13.
[19] Exhibit 6; also available at: https://www.piedmont.org/living-real-change/time-out-for-safety#.
[20] With the original Complaint, we served copies of Dorothy’s medical records, Bates-stamped with a PAA prefix. The record citations here are to that set of records.
[21] See, e.g., OCGA 14-2-302 (corporations) & 14-3-302 (non-profit corporations).
[22] 42 CFR 482.12(b) (“Standard: Chief executive officer. The governing body must appoint a chief executive officer who is responsible for managing the hospital.”).
[23] See, e.g., OCGA 14-2-302 (corporations) & 14-3-302 (non-profit corporations).
[24] See, e.g., Sarna v. Am.